SDSU Georgia joins I am SDSU campaign and announces the social media photo competition for students
We are pleased to inform you that SDSU Georgia is joining the #IamSDSU Campaign. The campaign started at the main campus to increase the awareness of SDSU’s active role in the community. The campaign moto in Georgia will be #IamSDSUinGeorgia focusing on SDSU’s global presence and showcasing SDSU’s achievements overseas in the country of Georgia.
To join the campaign SDSU Georgia office produced a special video #IamSDSUinGeorgia which features SDSU Georgia students, faculty and staff.
In addition SDSU Georgia is announcing a student photo competition. Students can take a photo featuring #IamSDSUinGeorgia campaign. Students whose photos generate the most likes on Facebook and Instagram will be awarded with special prizes from SDSU Georgia. The most creative photos of the campaign will be shared on SDSU Georgia Facebook and Instagram pages.
All SDSU Georgia students can participate in the competition. To participate, take a photo featuring I am SDSU campaign and post it on Facebook or Instagram with hashtags #IamSDSU and #IamSDSUinGeorgia. Winners will be identified by the number of likes they receive. Top 10 will receive awards.
Special #IamSDSU banners will be available for students near classrooms for photo opportunities. We wish you good luck and look forward to your creative photos!