2018 Spring Semester FINAL EXAM Schedule
Subject | Date | Time | Location | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chem 200 | 05/12/2018 | 09:00 – 11:00 | Exam Center | Giorgi Jibuti |
CS 107 | 05/12/2018 | 10:00 – 12:00 | Exam Center | Magda Tsintsadze |
Comp E 260 | 05/12/2018 | 13:00 – 15:00 | Exam Center | Magda Tsintsadze |
EE 410 | 05/14/2018 | 12:00 – 14:00 | TSU Building 11 room 105 | David Kakulia |
Ling 94 | 05/14/2018 | 10:00 – 12:00 | Exam Center | Ketevan Kalandadze |
Ling 100 | 05/14/2018 | 10:00 – 12:00 | Exam Center | Pietera Pincock; Tinatin Tabidze |
Ling 200 | 05/14/2018 | 10:00 – 12:00 | Exam Center | Pietera Pincock; Nino Jojua |
Oral Comm. 103 | 05/14/2018 | 14:00 – 16:00 | Exam Center | Brianna Quintero; Mariam Nebieridze |
Chem 432 | 05/14/2018 | 12:00 – 14:00 | Exam Center | Ana Goletiani |
Phil 332 | 05/14/2018 | 17:00 – 19:00 | Exam Center | Kevin Siefert |
Phil 101 | 05/15/2018 | 15:30 – 17:30 | Exam Center | Kevin Siefert |
AE 280 | 05/19/2018 | 12:00 – 14:00 | Exam Center | Alexander Meskhi |
Con E 101 | 05/15/2018 | 10:00 – 12:00 | Exam Center | Michael Saunders |
Comp E 271 | 05/15/2018 | 12:30 – 14:30 | Exam Center | Tinatin Davitashvili |
Comp E 470 | 05/16/2018 | 10:00 – 12:00 | TSU Build. 11 Room 105 | David Chkhaidze |
EE 430 | 05/16/2018 | 13:30 – 15:30 | TSU Build. 11 Room 108 | Nikoloz Abzianidze |
Phys 195 | 05/16/2018 | 14:00 – 16:00 | Exam Center | Alexander Shengelaia |
Chem 251 | 05/17/2018 | 09:00 – 11:00 | Exam Center | Nino Kokiashvili |
CS 237 | 05/17/2018 | 09:00 – 11:00 | TSU Build 11 room 107 | Lela Mirtskhulava |
EE 210 | 05/17/2018 | 15:00 – 17:00 | TSU Build 11 room 107 | Simon Nemsadze |
Math 141 | 05/17/2018 | 13:30 – 15:30 | Exam Center | Nino Manjavidze |
Math 150 | 05/17/2018 | 13:30 – 15:30 | Exam Center | Alexander Meskhi; Nino Manjavidze |
Math 151 | 05/17/2018 | 13:00 – 15:00 | Exam Center | Giorgi Chelidze |
Civ E 121 - Group 1 Practical Exam | 05/18/2018 | 09:00 – 10:30 | TSU Building 11, ECL | Giorgi Chubinidze |
Civ E 121 - Group 2 Practical Exam | 05/18/2018 | 10:45 - 12:15 | TSU Building 11, ECL | Giorgi Chubinidze |
Math 252 | 05/18/2018 | 13:30 - 15:30 | Exam Center | Giorgi Chelidze |
Math 254 | 05/18/2018 | 10:00 – 12:00 | Exam Center | Giorgi Chelidze; Alexander Meskhi |
EE 380 | 05/18/2018 | 17:00 – 19:00 | TSU Build 11 room 107 | Simon Nemsadze |
Civ E 121 - Group 1 Theory | 05/19/2018 | 10:00 – 10:45 | TSU Building 11, ECL | Giorgi Chubinidze |
Civ E 121 - Group 2 Theory | 05/19/2018 | 10:45 – 11:30 | TSU Building 11, ECL | Giorgi Chubinidze |
Spring 2018 Extended Session Final Exams Schedule | ||||
Biology 100 | 6/26/2018 | 17:00 - 19:00 | TSU Building 11 107 and 105 | Sabdra Wiley |
EE 300 | 6/30/2018 | 11:00 - 14:00 | Exam Center | Tinatin Davitashvili |
Pol S 102 | 6/25-26/2018 | online | James Ingram | |
Pol S 422 | 6/25-26/2018 | online | James Ingram | |
Chem 560 | 6/26/2018 | 14:00 - 16:00 | TSU Building 2 room 044 | Peter Van Der Geer |
Chem 564 | 6/25/2018 | 15:30 - 17:30 | TSU Building 2 room 044 | Peter Van Der Geer |
Chem 201 | 6/24/2018 | 10:00 - 12:00 | TSU Building 2 room 009 | Giorgi Jibuti |